SEAA 2015 Commitees

SEAA 2015 General Chair:

José Silva Matos José Silva Matos, University of Porto, Portugal

SEAA 2015 Program Chairs:

dietmar_winkler Dietmar Winkler, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
emilia_mendes Emilia Mendes, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden

Publication Chair:

TETDEC_amund Amund Skavhaug, The Norwegian Univ. of Science and Technology, Norway

Publicity Chair: 

teresa Maria Teresa Baldassarre, University of Bari, Italy

Organising Commitee

SEAA Steering Commitee:

michel Michel Chaudron, Chalmers and Gothenburg University, Sweden
SM_onur Onur Demirors, Middle East Technical University, Turkey
SPPI_stefan Stefan Biffl, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
SPPI_rick Rick Rabiser, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria

 

SEAA Tracks and Special Session Organizers

MOCS: Model-Based Development, Components and Services (Track)

MOCS_kung-kiu Kung-Kiu Lau, The University of Manchester, UK
MOCS_tomas Tomas Bures, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic

SPPI: Software Process and Product Improvement (Track)

SPPI_rick Rick Rabiser, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
SPPI_stefan Stefan Biffl, Vienna University of Technology, Austria

SM: Software Management (Track)

SM_carmine Carmine Gravino, Univerita degli Studi di Salerno, Italy
SM_onur Onur Demirors, Middle East Technical University, Turkey

ESE: Embedded Software Engineering (Track)

ESE_mark Mark Bartlett, University of York, UK
ESE_etienne Etienne Borde, Telecom Paristech, France

 DFTC: Developing for the Cloud (Track)

DFTC_ivan Ivan Porres, Åbo Akademi University, Finland
dftc_juha Juha Plosila, University of Turku, Finland

SPLSeco: Software Product Lines and Software Ecosystems (Track)

splseco_imed Imed Hammouda, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
SPLSECO_eric Eric Knaus, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

CPS: Cyber-Physical Systems (Track)

CPS_horst Horst Wedde, University of Dortmund, Germany
CPS_christian Christian Berger, Chalmers and the University of Gothenburg, Sweden
CPS_erwin Karl-Erwin Großpietsch, EuroMicro, Germany

EsPreSSE: Estimation and Prediction in Software & Systems Engineering (Special Session)

espresse_frank Frank Elberzhager, Fraunhofer IESE, Germany.
espresse_rudolf Rudolf Ramler, Software Competence Center Hagenberg, Austria

TET-DEC: Teaching, Education and Training for Dependable Embedded and Cyberphysical Systems (Special Session)

TETDEC_erwin Erwin Schoitsch, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria
TETDEC_amund Amund Skavhaug, The Norwegian Univ. of Science and Technology, Norway

SVM: Software Value Management (Special Session)

SVM_cigdem Cigdem Gencel, Free University of Bolzano-Bozen Italy / DEISER, Spain
SVM_maya Maya Daneva, University of Twente, Enschede, The Netherlands
SVM_luigi Luigi Buglione, ETS Montréal / Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SpA, Italy

SMSE: Systemtatic Literature Reviews and Mapping Studies in Software Engineering (Special Session)

SMSE_steve Steve Counsell, Brunel University, UK
SMSE_tayana Tayana Conte, Federal University of Amazonas, Brazil