Academic Career

Jul 2006-present
Full Professor (Professor Catedrático), FEUP

Apr 1998 - Jul 2006
Associate Professor with Habilitation, FEUP

Mar 1997-Apr 1998
Assistant Professor with Habilitation, FEUP

Dez 1991-Mar 1997
Assistant Professor with definitive nomination, FEUP

Dez 1986- Dez 1991
Assistant Professor with functions Associate Professor, FEUP

Abr 1983-Dez 1987
Research Assistant, FEUP

Nov 1980-Abr 1983
Research Assistant in probation, FEUP