ORGANIZED BY FEUP (FACULTY OF ENGINEERING OF THE UNIVERSITY OF PORTO) IN COOPERATION WITH IST LISBON, UNIVERSITY OF MINHO AND LNEC.

Published by CRC Press / Balkema (Taylor & Francis Group)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Rui Calçada (FEUP - Porto)
Filipe Magalhães (FEUP - Porto)
João Almeida (IST - Lisbon)
Paulo Cruz (U. Minho)
António André (U. Algarve)
Manuel Pipa (LNEC)
Pedro Pacheco (Chairman) (FEUP - Porto)

 

 

 

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

 

Australia
Ken Wheeler
Austria
Helmut Wenzel
Belgium
Vincent de Ville de Goyet
Brazil
Antônio Carlos Reis Laranjeiras
Catão Francisco Ribeiro
Canada
Amin Ghali
Walter Dilger
Chile
Galo Valdebenito
China
Airong Chen
Jin-Guang Teng
Colombia
Alvaro Viviescas
Czech republic
Jan Vitek
Jiri Strasky
Milan Kalny
Denmark
Christos T. Georgakis
Jens Sandager Jensen
Egypt
Mourad Bakhoum
France
Christian Cremona
Serge Montens
Germany
Michael Daebritz
Mike Schlaich
Wolfgang Eilzer
Greece
Nikolaos Malakatas
Hungary
György Balázs
India
Vinay Gupta
Virindra Kumar Raina
Ireland
Alan O'Connor
Italy
Mario Petrangeli
Japan
Makoto Kawakami
Yozo Fujino
Malaysia
Azlan bin Adnan
Mexico
Manuel Jara Díaz
Norway
Stein Atle Haugerud
Tor Ole Olsen
Poland
Jan Biliszczuk
Portugal
Anibal Costa
António Adão da Fonseca
Antonio Reis
Elsa Caetano
Fernando Branco
Filipe Magalhães
João Almeida
João Almeida Fernandes
João Pires Fonseca
Joaquim Figueiras
Júlio Appleton
Luís Oliveira Santos
Manuel Pipa
Paulo Cruz
Paulo Lopes Pinto
Paulo Silveira
Pedro Pacheco
Rui Calçada
Rui Faria
Santinho Horta
Tiago Abecassis
Victor Barata
Serbia
Bratilslav Stipanic
Slovakia
Peter Paulik
South Africa
John Anderson
South Korea
Jung-hwi Noh
Spain
Antonio Martinez-Cutilhas
Francisco Milanes Mato
Hugo Corres Pireti
Joan Ramon Casas Rius
Juan Sobrino
Miguel Angel Astiz
Switzerland
Hanz Rudolf Ganz
Thomas Vogel
Turkey
Erhan Karaesmen
Murat Dicleli
United Kingdom
Adrian Long
Gordon Clark
Uruguai
Fernando Sima Brum
USA
Atorod Azizinamin
Dan Frangopol
John O. Sobanjo
Marco Rosignoli
Mirek Olmer
Venezuela
Mauricio Lustgarten

 

 

 

INTERNATIONAL TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

 
Brazil
Ademir Santos
António Souza
Eneo Palazzi
Filemon Botto de Barros
Luis Gustavo Zanin
Pedro Morujão
Renan Ribeiro Setubal Gomes
Colombia
Jorge Fandiño
Denmark
Erik Andersen
France
Guy Fremont 
Ziad Hajar
India
Venkatram PG
Libya
Elbasha Nuri Mohamed
Mexico
Gustavo Rocha Arguelles
Joaquín Arellano Casanova
Portugal
Alípio Ferreira 
António Pimentel Fonseca 
António Hipólito 
Campos e Matos

David Ramos

Hugo Coelho
José Carlos Clemente 
Luis Afonso
Nelson Vila Pouca 
Paulo Barros
Pedro Borges
Pedro Moás
Renato Bastos
Tiago Mendonça
Romenia
Mihai Predescu
Saudi Arabia
Raja Rizwan Hussain
Spain
Javier Muñoz-Rojas
Jose Hemilio Herrero 
Luis Matute
United Kingdom
Chris Hendy

 

CONTACTS

mslb2015.sec@fe.up.pt